Race Results 2015

A huge Thank You to many people but in particular Paul Makowski who kindly volunteered to accompany one of the children on the 3k, then started his own 10k straight after! Paul would have been third in the mens race if he had been able to start at the same time!

PosNameRace NoRace TimeChip TimeCategoryGenderClub
1Jonathan Escalante-Phillips44700:36:3300:36:30MSenMale
2Geoff Weller41000:36:4500:36:40MSenMaleCambridge Triathlon Club
3Victoria Knight18300:36:5700:36:52FSenFemaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
4Sean McKenna22500:38:1600:38:11MSenMaleNull
5Masafumi Yonetani43200:38:4700:38:41MSenMaleOPRC
6Jacob Abbott100:39:4200:39:36MSenMale
7Alexander Phillips29200:40:3700:40:30MSenMale
8Harry Millar23500:40:4600:40:32MSenMale
9Tim Butterworth6100:40:5000:40:44M50Male
10Dennis Martin21500:41:3800:41:33M50MaleSt Neots Riverside Runners
11simon pennington28800:41:4300:41:43M40Male
12craig sargent33300:42:2400:42:10MSenMaleNewmarket Joggers
13Muzoora Bishanga3100:42:3400:42:27MSenMale
14James Smith35000:42:3700:42:32MSenMaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
15Mantas Vilimas39400:42:4100:42:34MSenMale
16Paul Makowski43700:43:0000:42:54M40Male
17Josh Rouse33000:43:0700:42:52MSenMale
18George Holroyd14800:43:1400:43:08M40Male
19Richard Williams41800:43:4000:43:33M40Male
20Gareth Lane18900:43:4300:43:33MSenMale
21Duncan Frost11100:44:0400:43:51MSenMale
22Paul Mortenson25000:44:3900:44:22MSenMale
23Stephan Gaiser-Porter11400:44:4900:44:43MU21Male
24Jon Saunders33400:44:5400:44:46MSenMale
25Patrick Kelly17300:45:0800:44:54MSenMale
26David Gudjonsson13200:45:1100:45:06MSenMale
27Kirsty Mckenzie22600:45:1300:45:05FSenFemaleSt Neots Riverside Runners
28Stuart Matthews22000:45:2300:45:10M40Male
29Tim Watkins40700:45:2700:45:10MSenMale
30Robin Freebairn11000:45:3200:45:21M40Male
31Kevin Cole7500:45:3400:45:26M50Male
32luke bell2400:45:4100:45:31MSenMale
33Chris Main21000:45:4500:45:45M40Male
34Maxford Pipe30000:45:5500:45:48MSenMale
35Michael Benyan2700:46:0600:46:01M40Male
36Laurent Davesne8600:46:0800:45:59M40Male
37Daniel Monks24300:46:1000:45:55MSenMale
38Patrick Ellerbeck9800:46:2700:46:19M50MaleSt Neots Riverside Runners
39simon allcock500:46:4400:46:19M40Male
40Andrew Butcher5900:46:4900:46:22MSenMale
41Tom Snaith43900:47:0600:46:57MSenMale
42Adam Williams41600:47:0700:46:56M40Male
43Peter Watts40800:47:1300:46:58MSenMale
44Simon Aucott1300:47:1700:46:49M40Male
45Polly Smith35200:47:2300:47:11FU21FemaleHuntingdonshire AC
46Matthew Jolly16800:47:4100:47:04MSenMale
47lizzie erian10000:47:4300:47:02FSenFemale
48Wayne Munns25400:47:4300:47:28MSenMale
49Oliver Jones17200:48:0700:47:44MSenMale
50Tom Knight18400:48:0900:48:02MSenMale
51Rob Monk24200:48:1100:47:54M40Male
52Simon Pledger30100:48:1600:47:55M40Male
53Sean Johnson16500:48:2500:48:10M40Male
54Tracey Brazier4400:48:2900:48:13F40FemaleRoad Runners' Club
55Steve Millar23400:48:3600:48:23M50Male
56Stuart Clarke7200:48:3600:48:22M40MaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
57Donnie Stockwell35700:48:3700:48:28M40Male
58Simon Graham12500:48:5700:48:47MSenMale
59James Martin21600:49:0500:48:40M40Male
60Avril Monmount43400:49:1000:48:56F40Female
61Joanna Smith35100:49:1200:48:55FSenFemale
62Steven Birch3000:49:1200:48:49M40Male
63Chris Pointon30300:49:1700:48:52M40MaleCambridge Running Group
64Claudius Hempstead13900:49:2300:49:08M50Male
65Phillip Wood45100:49:2900:49:11MSenMale
66Richard Herring14200:49:3100:49:09M50Male
67Max Shone34500:49:3800:49:28M40Male
68Silivia Chiappa44600:49:5000:49:43F40Female
69Sue Cotrel8100:50:0400:49:45F40Female
70Paul Robson32500:50:0900:49:37MSenMale
71Neil Stutchbury36100:50:1100:50:03M50Male
72Emily Li19600:50:2300:50:12FSenFemale
73Matthew Byatt6300:50:2600:50:07M40Male
74Jonathan Griffiths13100:50:2600:49:51MSenMaleTeam Bex
75Gareth Johns16400:50:5100:50:36MSenMale
76Alistair Frost11200:50:5200:49:45M40Male
77Mark Burman5600:50:5500:50:33M40Male
78Ian Shipley34400:51:0500:50:31M40MaleBRJ Run and Tri
79Jurgen Gaiser-Porter11500:51:0800:50:59M50Male
80Christopher Komodromos18500:51:1400:50:32M40Male
81Stephan Atkins1200:51:1500:50:52M40Male
82Clive Purbrook30500:51:1500:50:47M50MaleNewmarket Joggers
83Charity Payton28700:51:2100:50:20FSenFemale
84Philip Kitchener18200:51:3800:51:01MSenMale
85JUDIT CARBALLO6500:51:3900:51:21FSenFemale
86Sergey Gaishun11600:51:5400:51:29MSenMale
87Ben Chamberlain6700:51:5600:51:40MSenMaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
88Craig Cooke7800:51:5700:50:58MSenMaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
89Margret Phillips44500:51:5700:51:48F50Female
90chris murkin25600:52:0100:51:39M50MaleMeridian triathlon club
91Jenna Yardy43100:52:0600:51:42FSenFemale
92Matt Schumann33700:52:0800:51:35M40Male
93Stephen Douglas9300:52:1700:51:59M50Male
94Ang Wang40200:52:1800:51:54MSenMale
95Arvind Ramachandran30700:52:2400:51:36MSenMale
96Charis Sutehall36200:52:2500:51:58FSenFemale
97Jim Darr8500:52:2600:52:12M40Male
98Paul Ward40300:52:2800:51:53M50Male
99Paula Fisher10400:52:3500:52:25FSenFemale
100Stephen Cole7400:52:4400:52:14M50Male
101Joe Mcwilliams23000:52:4500:52:22M40Male
102Ben Moxon25100:52:4600:52:20MSenMale
103Madeleine Nieuwoudt25900:53:0300:52:24FSenFemale
104Katie Roberts32100:53:0800:53:00F50Female
105Neil Kenny17600:53:1100:52:34M40Male
106Craig Phillips29400:53:1300:52:47M40MaleFitMK
107Christopher Shucksmith34700:53:2100:52:55MSenMale
108Alison Waller39900:53:2200:52:44FSenFemale
109sean purser30600:53:2400:53:13MU21Male
110Jane Roberts32000:53:3500:53:00F40FemaleTeam Bex
111Julia Gacek44100:53:4200:53:03FU21Female
112James Eley9700:53:5000:53:36MSenMale
113Malgosia Benham2500:53:5300:53:31F40FemaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
114Warren Clark7000:53:5500:53:13M40MaleCambourne Runners ARC
115Sarah Shucksmith34600:54:1100:53:46FSenFemale
116Jonathan Chiffins6900:54:1300:53:42MSenMale
117MARK FOGERTY10600:54:1400:53:55M40Male
118Claire Brown5000:54:2400:54:05FSenFemale
119ANIKO LYLE20800:54:2500:53:46F40Female
120Andi Pateman28500:54:2600:54:05MSenMale
121Costa Panayi27800:54:2800:54:11M50Male
122Dave Ashford1000:54:2900:54:11M40Male
123Adam Cook7700:54:3000:54:10MSenMale
124Jonah Munday25300:54:4500:54:00MU21Male
125thomas morpeth24700:54:5700:54:28MSenMale
126Stephen Tutt38600:55:1600:54:46M40MaleCambourne runners
127Andrew Wilmot42200:55:1600:55:00M40Male
128Dyfed TOMKINSON38000:55:1700:54:44M40MaleTeam Bex
129nick hurst15800:55:1700:54:45MSenMale
130Natasha Walsh44200:55:2000:55:01FSenFemale
131Gemma Thake36700:55:2400:55:09FSenFemale
132luke beirns2300:55:3200:55:06MSenMale
133Mark Rowbotham33100:55:3200:55:12M50Male
134Danny Dicks9200:55:3400:54:41M50Male
135Kevin Meadows23100:55:4300:54:58M40Male
136GRAHAM GARDNER11700:55:4300:54:52M50Male
137wesley blackaby3300:55:4500:55:04M40Male
138Jordan Barrett2000:55:4600:55:17MU21Male
139Greg Gacek44000:55:4700:55:07MSenMale
140Roger Turner38400:55:4700:55:40M40Male
141Peter Howell15300:55:5500:55:05M50MaleBiggleswade AC
142Stuart Nunn26500:55:5500:55:09MSenMaleCambourne
143Zoe Oram26800:56:0100:55:38FSenFemale
144Marie-Claire Lowry20500:56:0500:55:18FSenFemale
145Jonathan Brenchley4600:56:0600:55:54M40Male
146Dave Scaife33500:56:1000:55:38MSenMale
147Daniel South35600:56:1900:56:19M40Male
148Anne Schumann33800:56:1900:56:07F40Female
149Harriet Phippen29500:56:2100:56:07FSenFemale
150Jessie Thitten300:56:2200:56:08FSenFemale
151Iona Graham-Hagg12600:56:2700:55:29F50FemaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
152Jamie Rodwell32600:56:2900:55:44MSenMale
153Claire Brice4700:56:3100:55:43FSenFemale
154Ian Butcher6000:56:4200:56:13M50Male
155Chris Littlewood19800:56:4200:56:23F40Female
156Chloe Brown5100:56:4300:56:33F50FemaleWalden Tri
157Alan Ward40400:56:4400:56:31M50Male
158David Rootes32800:56:4500:56:32M50Male
159Alex Gee11900:56:5000:56:32M40Male
160catherine Huntington15700:56:5100:55:45F40FemaleCambourne Women Runners
161Belinda Schofield33600:57:0200:56:15F50Female
162Richard Leiser19500:57:0300:56:09M40Male
163Sian Goodwin12400:57:0800:56:15F40Female
164Tim Wingfield42400:57:1300:56:43M40Male
165Mike Stokes35800:57:2100:56:57M40Male
166alex round32900:57:2900:56:47MSenMale
167Claudia Adams200:57:3000:57:02F40FemaleBedford Harriers
168Melanie Oxer27400:57:3000:57:20F40Female
169Farrell Macrae20900:57:3500:57:04M40Male
170Ross Holdgate14700:57:4200:57:05MSenMale
171Eddie Norman26300:58:0000:57:35M50Male
172Nicola Hipwell14500:58:0500:57:17F40FemaleCambourne runners
173Sue Meredith23300:58:0700:57:57F40Female
174Liam Smith35300:58:0700:57:55MSenMale
175Dan Ainscow400:58:0800:57:31M40MaleBRJ Run and Tri
176Andy Smith35400:58:1000:57:48M50Male
177Jan Foster10800:58:1100:57:14F50Female
178Gisela de Jong8900:58:1600:57:43F40Female
179Emma Kidman17800:58:2000:57:41FSenFemale
180Stephen Shepperson34200:58:2100:58:09M50Male
181Stephen Munday25200:58:2100:57:38M50Male
182Rebecca Howling15400:58:2100:57:59F40Female
183Julia Grigio45000:58:2200:57:31F50Female
184Tamsin Henderson14100:58:2300:57:54F40Female
185Christopher Wolfe42800:58:2400:57:18M40Male
186Claire Harrison13700:58:3800:58:01FSenFemaleBedford Harriers
187Ben Peresson28900:58:3900:58:02M40Male
188Claire Angus700:58:4000:57:49FSenFemale
189Cheryl Bandorski1700:58:4300:58:01FSenFemaleCambourne Women Runners
190Rob Elliott9900:58:4400:57:40MSenMale
191Rick Mitchell23900:58:5900:58:07M50Male
192Geoff Hicks14300:59:0600:58:39M50Male
193Joanne Johnson16600:59:1000:58:27FSenFemale
194Jonathan Brech4500:59:1100:58:33M40Male
195ian rendall31200:59:1700:58:29M50MaleRoad Runners Club
196Sally Baker1500:59:1800:58:57F40FemaleBourn School
197Caroline Byrne6400:59:2100:59:01F40Female
198Bryony Morgan24500:59:2200:58:30FSenFemale
199Tony Tomlinson38100:59:2800:58:58M50Male
200Lee Snooks43500:59:3100:58:35M40Male
201Mike Parry28400:59:3200:58:55M50Male
202Joshua Raven30800:59:3200:58:25MU21Male
203Kirsty Jones16900:59:3500:59:01FSenFemale
204Diane Johns16300:59:3800:59:00FSenFemale
205Noriomi Kondo18600:59:4300:59:07MSenMale
206Fionnulla Brooks4800:59:5600:59:39FSenFemale
207Nick Foster10900:59:5900:59:02M50Male
208Katherine Robinson32301:00:0600:59:05FSenFemale
209Andrew Payton28601:00:0600:59:10MSenMale
210Jennifer Wills42101:00:1400:59:42FSenFemale
211Olivia Thompson37301:00:1401:00:04FU21Female
212Alison Shepperson34301:00:1901:00:07F40Female
213karl hornby15101:00:2000:59:38MSenMale
214Ian Drury9401:00:2300:59:49M40MaleSt Neots Riverside Runners
215Gino Malocca21201:00:2400:59:25M50Male
216Vicki Lee19201:00:2800:59:54FSenFemale
217ashley molloy24101:00:5001:00:03MSenMale
218Jo Curtis8401:01:1201:00:48FSenFemale
219Marielle Burgess5501:01:2601:00:29F40Female
220Anna Jackson16001:01:3201:01:03FSenFemale
221Michael Wagg39701:01:4501:01:17MSenMale
222Jane Ghosh12101:01:5601:00:50FSenFemaleCambourne Women Runners
223Shane Reynolds31301:02:0501:01:20MSenMale
224Antonia Anderson601:02:2101:01:48FSenFemale
225richard henchie14001:02:2601:01:26M50Male
226Kendra Hammond13401:02:3201:02:02FSenFemaleStowmarket striders
227Julia Baldwin1601:02:3201:02:03F40FemaleStowmarket Striders RC
228COLIN WEST41201:02:4901:01:51M50MaleBRJ Run and Tri
229Jayne Grey13001:02:5801:02:42FSenFemale
230Martine Denjafield44301:03:0501:02:29F40Female
231Kevin Parker28001:03:1701:02:25M40Male
232Janice Blake3401:03:1701:02:25F50FemaleBiggleswade AC
233Sarah Richards31401:03:3001:02:42FSenFemale
234Janet Rogers32701:03:4001:03:22F50FemaleROYSTON RUNNERS
235Hayley Swadling36301:03:4201:03:13FSenFemale
236Julia Page27501:03:4401:03:13F40Female
237Helen Wilson42301:04:0401:03:22F40Female
238Francesca Lane19001:04:0501:03:26FSenFemale
239Judit Szalma36401:04:0601:03:23F40Female
240Georgina Mason21901:04:1101:03:47F40Female
241Peter Washer40601:04:1101:03:22MSenMale
242Rachel Vine39501:04:1101:03:21FSenFemale
243Alex Green12801:04:1201:04:01F40Female
244Rebecca Tyrrell38901:04:2901:04:19FSenFemale
245Philippa Osborn27101:04:3301:03:41F50FemaleAdvance Performance
246Amelie Kirchgaessner18001:04:4301:04:23F40Female
247Jo Farrington10301:04:4301:04:27FSenFemale
248Kathy Unwin39001:04:4401:04:31F40Female
249Lindsey Smith44901:04:4501:03:40F40Female
250Rob Witherow42701:04:4601:03:53MSenMale
251Sara Morley24601:04:5701:03:57FSenFemale
252Kevin Martin21701:05:0301:04:12M40Male
253Caroline Murden25501:05:0301:04:15FSenFemale
254Alex Malocca21301:05:0501:04:03F40Female
255Lydia Thomas36901:05:1301:04:18FSenFemale
256vanessa white41401:05:2301:04:49FSenFemale
257Robert Austin1401:05:2401:04:48MSenMale
258Barbara Housden15201:05:2601:04:20F50Female
259Anthony rybicki33201:05:4001:05:10M50Male
260Judith Wright42901:05:4901:05:49FU21Female
261Nicola Kenny17501:05:5901:05:19F40Female
262Elizabeth Riley31901:05:5901:05:00FSenFemale
263Sandra Hiscox14601:06:0601:05:11F50FemaleHaverhill Running Club
264Phil Jarvis16101:06:0701:05:11M50MaleHaverhill Running Club
265Michael Dennis9001:06:1201:05:39M40Male
266Paul Makowski44801:06:2700:37:45M40Male
267Angela Legge19401:06:3601:05:39FSenFemale
268Briony Mitchell24001:06:3701:05:45FSenFemale
269Karen Richardson31701:06:4401:05:48F50Female
270Carly Meagher23201:06:5001:06:04FSenFemale
271Samantha George12001:06:5101:06:16F40FemaleTeam Bex
272Louise Kirk18101:06:5401:06:05FSenFemaleCambourne Women Runners
273Sara Hlin Halfdanardottir13301:07:0201:06:43FSenFemale
274Pauline Blake3501:07:1101:06:12F50FemaleCambridge & Coleridge AC
275Jackie Tomlinson38201:07:2101:06:52F40Female
276Kimberley White41501:07:2401:06:41FSenFemale
277Mandy Littlewood19901:07:2501:07:05F40Female
278Helen Pimblett29801:07:2501:06:31F50Female
279Gary Bolton3801:07:2601:06:38MSenMale
280Susan Barber1801:07:2701:06:37FSenFemale
281sarah Dickinson9101:07:5101:06:48F50Female
282Bridget Bishop3201:07:5901:07:37F40Female
283Narasimha Manjunath21401:08:0701:07:39MSenMale
284Pavana Bidarahalli Manjunatha2901:08:0801:07:40FSenFemale
285Melanie Tuke-Hastings38301:08:1201:07:09F40Female
286Michelle Boswell4001:08:1701:07:41F40Female
287Francesca Brosan4901:08:4001:07:42F50Female
288Teresa Boylan4101:09:1501:08:09F50Female
289Felicity Parker-Seale28201:09:3701:08:53FSenFemale
290Debra Parker27901:09:3701:08:53F50Female
291Neil Parker28101:09:3901:08:55M50Male
292Kathryn Mason21801:09:3901:08:50FSenFemale
293Vanessa Lockyer20201:10:1001:09:17FSenFemale
294Kayley Thulborn37601:10:1701:10:01FSenFemale
295Ruth Williams41701:10:2801:09:48F40Female
296Laura Owen27301:10:3701:10:14FSenFemale
297Susie Nouhan26401:10:3901:09:50F50Female
298Jenny Pulford30401:10:4901:09:47FSenFemale
299Rachael Beddard2101:10:5501:10:02F40Female
300LUCY GARDNER11801:10:5501:10:00F50Female
301Sandra Byatt6201:11:0001:10:22F40Female
302Lucy Blatch3601:11:0901:10:29F40Female
303Nicki Shea34101:11:2001:10:17FSenFemale
304Kris Stutchbury36001:11:4301:10:52F50Female
305Robin Phillips29301:11:4401:10:48M40Male
306Vicki Hunt15601:12:1901:11:40F50Female
307Marcel Cook7601:12:2201:11:22M40Male
308Angela Lee19301:12:2201:11:22F40Female
309Samantha Nash25701:12:2301:11:37F40Female
310Paula Nixon26101:12:5501:12:07F40Female
311JACKIE PALMER27601:13:1701:12:29F50Female
312Michelle Mawby22101:13:4301:12:49FSenFemale
313Katherine Reeve31101:14:0001:12:57FSenFemale
314Linda Crook8201:14:1001:13:09F40FemaleBRJ Run and Trii
315Susan Richardsonb31801:14:5901:14:18F50FemaleHuntingdonshire AC
316Sharon Williamson42001:15:1101:14:20F40Female
317Monica Krylander18701:15:2901:14:34F50Female
318Brian Bradshaw4201:16:1701:15:55M50Male
319rob hammond13501:16:3401:15:52M50Male
320Helen Leach19101:16:3401:15:32F40Female
321Linda Lloyd20001:16:3401:15:32F50Female
322Nicholas Walker39801:17:2001:16:18MSenMale
323FAYE PALMER27701:17:4101:16:56FU21Female
324Trudy Carder6601:17:4901:17:25F50Female
325Sarah Gleadell12201:17:5201:17:01F40Female
326Thomas Kendon17401:18:3801:17:31MSenMale
327Christopher McCorquodale22301:18:5201:17:59MSenMale
328Rachel McCorquodale22201:18:5201:17:59FSenFemale
329Hannah Settle33901:19:1201:18:38FSenFemale
330Penelope Shanet43801:22:0101:21:49FSenFemale
331Christine Morris24801:22:0401:21:44F50Female
332Janice Taylor36501:22:0401:21:43F50Female
333jessica hornby15001:24:4001:23:57FSenFemale
334Hannah Clear7301:24:4001:23:56FSenFemale
335Michelina McMillan22701:35:3901:34:35F50FemaleCambourne Runners ARC
336Godfrey McMillan22801:35:4101:34:36M50Male

Note on the Ladies V50 category: The fastest runner in this category was Margaret Phillips, although due to human error due to the fact that we were processing her registration during the event – her category was incorrectly assigned on the timing system. Please accept our apologies Margaret, we will deliver your prize directly to you.

 

Results from past running events are available below:

Results from 2013 Results from 2012 Results from 2011 Results from 2010