10k Race Results 2018

Congratulations to everyone who took part!

Please contact us if you have any questions about your race time shown below.

PosNameRaceNoTimeNet TimeGenderGenderPosCategoryCategPosClub
1Edward Moffett18400:37:1500:37:13Male1MSen 1Cambridge & Coleridge AC
2Chris Pitts59600:37:3500:37:35Male2M401
3Harry Millar17800:38:3000:38:27Male3MSen 2
4Nic Pillinger22000:38:5400:38:52Male4M402Team Secret Squirrel
5William Howling13800:39:0200:39:01Male5MU211Cambridge & Coleridge AC
6Gareth Lane15900:40:0800:40:06Male6MSen 3
7Jack Millar17900:41:0100:40:59Male7MSen 4
8Dagan Garner10300:41:1800:41:15Male8MSen 5
9Pete Newham20000:41:2400:41:23Male9M403BRJ Run and Tri
10Tim Mills18100:41:3600:41:34Male10MSen 6
11Simon Pennington21600:41:4100:41:38Male11M404
12John Morley18800:41:4100:41:39Male12MSen 7
13Duncan Frost9800:41:5500:41:49Male13M405
14Paul Ridley23300:42:0300:41:59Male14M50+1St Neots Riverside Runners
15Lee Hill13000:42:0600:42:03Male15M406
16Martin Schaefer24900:42:3000:42:30Male16M407Sportsfreunde Lindenau
17Richard Zubrik31200:43:0300:43:00Male17MSen 8
18Jamie Peters21700:43:4400:43:44Male18MU212St Neots Riverside Runners
19Robin Freebairn14100:43:4900:43:43Male19M408
20Paul Naylor19700:43:5100:43:49Male20M409
21James Chester3700:44:1700:44:14Male21MSen 9
22Matt Bassford1500:44:2100:44:18Male22M4010Cambridge & Coleridge AC
23George Holroyd13500:44:3700:44:22Male23M4011
24Christopher Shucksmith26100:44:4400:44:40Male24MSen 10
25Gary Barnes1200:44:5700:44:47Male25M50+2St Neots Riverside Runners
26Helen Barry1400:45:1300:45:12Female1F401
27Shannon Burke3300:45:2800:45:21Male26M4012Cambridge & Coleridge AC
28Peter Cork4900:45:3800:45:34Male27M50+3
29paul jones14800:45:5100:45:46Male28M50+4Cambridge & Coleridge AC
30Tim Cordier4800:45:5300:45:42Male29M4013
31Sean Johnson14700:46:1300:46:11Male30M4014
32Paul Dixon7300:46:1700:46:13Male31M4015
33Peter Bennet1700:46:4700:46:41Male32M50+5Cambridge & Coleridge AC
34Hugo Neves19800:47:0000:46:45Male33M4016
35Sean Fagan8200:47:0200:46:59Male34MSen 11
36Chris Reid22700:47:0800:46:50Male35M4017
37Sue Cotrel5000:47:1700:47:11Female2F50+1
38Kevin Morgan18700:47:2100:47:13Male36MSen 12
39Gavin Farrow8300:47:3700:47:32Male37M4018Yaxley Runners & Joggers
40David Rootes24400:47:4200:47:34Male38M50+6ROYSTON RUNNERS
41Justin Wrigley30700:47:4800:47:39Male39M4019
42PAUL CRONIN5300:47:5400:47:54Male40M4020
43Andrew Taylor28000:48:0300:47:57Male41M4021Newmarket Joggers
44Robert Gannon10200:48:0300:47:58Male42M4022
45Laurent Davesne6000:48:1300:48:04Male43M4023
46Andrew Pateman21500:48:1900:48:07Male44M4024St Neots Riverside Runners
47Jason Clarke4000:48:3300:48:17Male45M4025
48Greg Barker900:48:3700:48:26Male46MSen 13
49Clive Purbrook22500:49:1300:49:08Male47M50+7Newmarket Joggers
50Erika Harvey12400:49:1500:49:10Female3F402
51Adam Cook4700:49:1900:49:08Male48MSen 14
52Lynn Roberts23700:49:2200:49:19Female4F50+2Cambridge & Coleridge AC
53Keith Wrycraft30900:49:2900:48:58Male49M50+8
54Sarah Shucksmith26200:49:3300:49:29Female5FSen1
55Max Shone26000:49:3800:49:31Male50M4026
56Richard Lyle16400:49:3900:49:34Male51M50+9Cambridge & Coleridge AC
57Lilly O'Dell20500:49:5100:49:49Female6FU211AM Activ Race Team
58Edward Bland2400:50:0600:49:37Male52M4027
59Simon Brown3100:50:1700:49:50Male53MSen 15
60Carl Glasse10900:50:1800:50:13Male54M50+10
61Rachel Owens29900:50:2000:49:51Female7FSen2
62Ben Walbanke-Taylor28800:50:2500:50:04Male55MSen 16
63Alison Fox9400:50:2700:50:17Female8F50+3Huntingdonshire AC
64Andy Smith26600:50:2900:50:22Male56M50+11
65Jane Roberts23600:50:3000:50:20Female9F50+4BRJ Run & Tri
66Tara Watts29200:50:3200:50:29Female10FSen3
67Hayley Smillie26500:50:3400:50:27Female11FSen4
68Warren Clark3800:50:4300:50:32Male57M4028Cambourne Runners ARC
69Marie-Claire Lowry16300:50:4800:50:42Female12FSen5
70David Fish8400:51:0900:50:54Male58MSen 17
71Jack Escobar8100:51:2400:51:09Male59MSen 18
72Lily Goodwi N11300:51:2700:51:17Female13FU212
73Ryan O'Dell20600:51:3300:51:31Male60M4029AM Activ Race Team
74Steve Millar18000:51:3400:51:29Male61M50+12
75Stuart Cowan5100:51:3600:51:23Male62M50+13Bedford Run Club
76Andrew Taylor27900:51:4400:51:32Male63M50+14Cambridge & Coleridge AC
77Kevin Richards22900:51:5700:51:39Male64M50+15
78Jude Newham19900:51:5800:51:51Female14F403BRJ Run and Tri
79Matt Schumann25200:52:1100:51:43Male65M50+16
80Gary Gunn12000:52:1600:52:06Male66M50+17
81Colin Groom11800:52:2900:52:20Male67M50+18
82Steve Wright30500:52:3200:52:16Male68MSen 19
83Iona Robinson Zeki24200:52:4300:52:19Female15FSen6
84Peter Foster9200:52:4500:52:19Male69MSen 20
85Phil Lawrence16000:52:5300:52:42Male70M4030
86Michael Norie20400:53:0100:52:56Male71M4031
87Colm Crowley5600:53:0200:52:57Male72M50+19St Neots Riverside Runners
88Chris Davies6100:53:1900:53:12Male73M4032
89Karl Hornby13700:53:2300:53:11Male74MSen 21
90Wojciech Kuczkowski15700:53:2800:53:04Male75MSen 22
91Gary Smith59400:53:4400:53:21Male76M4033
92Sergey Gaishun10000:54:0500:53:48Male77M4034
93Rachel Hawkes12600:54:4000:54:32Female16F404
94Malcolm Rust24600:54:4900:54:45Male78M50+20
95Felicity Parker-Seale21200:54:5600:54:51Female17FSen7BRJ Run & Tri Club
96Tracy Spenceley27100:54:5700:54:43Female18F50+5
97Andrew Wilmot29700:55:1000:54:57Male79M50+21
98Mark Bennett1800:55:1100:54:57Male80M4035
99Hayley Crook5400:55:1300:54:59Female19F50+6Meridian Tri Club
100Angelisa Allen200:55:1800:55:01Female20FSen8
101Charlotte Thrower28300:55:1800:55:03Female21FSen9
102Debra Parker21000:55:2600:55:21Female22F50+7
103Tony Swanser27700:55:2900:55:03Male81M4036
104Kate Pitts60100:55:3100:55:08Female23FSen10
105thomas morpeth18900:55:3200:55:11Male82MSen 23
106Helaine Addison100:55:3900:55:27Female24F405Red Lodge Runners
107Chris Komodromos15500:55:4000:55:14Male83M4037
108Ruth Flint8600:55:5900:55:45Female25FSen11
109Rick Mitchell18300:56:1300:56:08Male84M50+22
110Duncan Murray19400:56:1900:56:03Male85M50+23
111Elliott Barnes1100:56:2100:56:07Male86MSen 24St Neots Riverside Runners
112Vicki Wilson30000:56:2700:56:11Female26FSen12
113Joanna Simcock-Sims26300:56:3400:56:22Female27FSen13
114Paul Richardson23100:57:0200:56:36Male87M4038
115Jo Conde-Mullord4600:57:0900:56:47Female28FSen14Cambourne Women Runners
116Rachel Mildenhall17700:57:1300:56:50Female29FSen15Cambourne Women Runners
117Charlie Robinson24000:57:5000:57:35Male88M50+24
118James McGowan17400:57:5400:57:38Male89MSen 25
119Eleanor Collins4500:57:5500:57:40Female30FSen16
120Nigel Green11600:57:5900:57:31Male90M4039
121Kasia Kotulska15600:57:5900:57:38Female31F406
122Sian Goodwin11400:58:0000:57:49Female32F50+8
123Claire Brice2900:58:1000:58:03Female33F407
124Karen Marston16900:58:2100:58:03Female34F408
125Luke Eschle8000:58:2100:58:02Male91M4040
126Andrew Galloway10100:58:2200:58:11Male92MSen 26
127Wesley Blackaby2300:58:3500:58:10Male93M4041
128Simon Wade28600:58:4100:58:30Male94MSen 27
129Francesca Lane15800:58:4500:58:32Female35FSen17
130Mark Lowry59500:58:5400:58:39Male95M50+25
131Cathyrn Woodward59700:59:0000:58:39Female36F409
132Emil Halvapzmiysti59800:59:0200:58:50Male96MSen 28
133Simon Nicholls20200:59:0500:58:52Male97M4042Lonely Goat Running Club
134Zsofia Keresztenyi15300:59:2300:59:03Female37FSen18
135Scott Maidment16700:59:2700:59:20Male98M4043
136Heide-Marie Richardson23000:59:2800:59:00Female38FSen19
137Richard Price22300:59:2900:59:18Male99M4044
138Julie Maidment16600:59:2900:59:23Female39F4010
139Joel Bishop2000:59:3300:59:19Male100MU213
140Rachael Bishop2200:59:3400:59:20Female40F4011
141Louise Foubister9300:59:5500:59:41Female41F50+9Meridian Tri Club
142Michaela Ridley23200:59:5600:59:46Female42F4012St Neots Riverside Runners
143Ellie Dimond7001:00:1101:00:03Female43FSen20
144Emma Swanser27601:00:2901:00:02Male101M4045
145stephen riley23501:00:3701:00:25Male102M50+26UK Netrunner
146Robert Archer-Smith301:00:4001:00:24Male103MSen 29
147Naomi Wrycroft31001:00:5101:00:40Female44F4013
148Deborah Venables28501:00:5501:00:47Female45FSen21
149Joe Orton20701:00:5801:00:36Male104MSen 30
150Geoff Hicks12901:01:0201:00:42Male105M50+27
151Phil Wilson29801:01:0401:00:48Male106M50+28
152richard gilbert10801:01:0501:00:46Male107M50+29
153Jan Foster9101:01:1101:00:50Female46F50+10
154alan ward29001:01:1901:00:53Male108M50+30
155Maria Reed22601:01:2301:01:03Female47F50+11Haverhill Running Club
156Hannah Clear4101:01:2701:01:14Female48FSen22
157Julie Stringer27501:01:3301:01:11Female49F4014Cambridge & Coleridge AC
158Elizabeth Riley23401:01:3801:01:18Female50FSen23wimpole runners
159Elizabeth Driver-edgar7401:01:4001:01:16Female51FSen24St Neots Riverside Runners
160Jade Duncan7501:01:4701:01:36Female52FSen25
161Caroline Newman20101:02:0201:01:43Female53F50+12
162Ricky Sharman25701:02:0501:01:42Male109M4046ROYSTON RUNNERS
163Michael Casey3601:02:1001:01:53Male110M50+31
164Tamsin Henderson12801:02:1201:01:49Female54F4015
165Charlotte Phillips21801:02:1601:02:16Female55F4016
166Sally Baker701:02:1601:02:07Female56F50+13Biggleswade AC
167Hannah Hodgson13401:02:1601:02:07Female57F50+14
168Das Das5901:02:1901:02:10Male111MSen 31
169Alison Weir29301:02:2001:02:13Female58F4017
170Joanne Sharman25601:02:5701:02:40Female59F4018
171Lotti Glasse11001:02:5901:02:53Female60FSen26
172paul king15401:03:3901:03:12Male112M4047
173Andrew Mason17101:04:0401:03:47Male113M4048
174Georgina Mason17201:04:4601:04:29Female61F4019
175James Wood30201:05:0201:04:34Male114M4049
176Luke Partridge21301:05:0401:04:41Male115MSen 32Stukeley Striders
177Fred Foster9001:05:1201:04:46Male116MSen 33
178Leanne Robinson Zeki24301:05:2001:04:57Female62FSen27
179Siamak Tavakoli60201:05:2201:05:11Male117M4050
180Steve Elliott7801:05:3501:05:13Male118M50+32
181Georgina Priddle22401:05:5501:05:33Female63F4020
182Adam Taylor27801:06:2701:06:16Male119MSen 34
183simon crocker5201:06:4601:06:23Male120M4051
184Katie Casey3501:06:4701:06:23Female64FSen28Stukeley Striders
185Marisa Johnson14501:06:5301:06:40Female65F50+15
186charlotte french9601:06:5601:06:42Female66F50+16
187Sharon Williamson29601:07:0801:06:48Female67F4021
188Robert Hyde14001:07:3301:07:05Male121MSen 35
189Abigail Hamilton12201:07:4201:07:24Female68FSen29
190Kirstie Bransfield-Garth2701:08:2101:08:02Female69FSen30
191Simon Bransfield-Garth2801:08:2101:08:02Male122M50+33
192John Gibbens10501:08:4601:08:25Male123M50+34
193Michael Gibbens10601:08:4701:08:25Male124MSen 36
194Sarah Dickinson6701:08:4701:08:29Female70F50+17Cambourne Women Runners
195lucy saul24801:08:4901:08:40Female71F4022
196Sarah Gibson10701:09:2101:09:10Female72FSen31
197Marie Hills13101:09:2101:09:13Female73F4023
198tim leader16101:09:2401:09:16Male125M4052
199Mary Mitchell18201:09:5301:09:33Female74F50+18
200Alex green11501:09:5701:09:47Female75F50+19
201clare kay15001:10:0101:09:40Female76F4024
202Katheryn Ayres401:10:2001:09:58Female77F4025
203Isabella Jackson14201:12:1501:11:46Female78FU213
204Will Jackson14301:12:1501:11:46Male126M4053
205Ann Ellmers7901:12:2601:12:16Female79F4026
206Sue Glasse11101:13:2201:13:07Female80F50+20
207George Moore18501:14:2401:14:06Male127M4054
208Ian Wadeson28701:14:4601:14:33Male128MSen 37
209Amer Durrani7601:18:1101:17:59Male129M50+35
210Kate Markham16801:18:4601:18:22Female81FSen32
211Jenny Jennings14401:33:0901:32:46Female82F50+21
212Rebecca Woolnough30301:39:2001:39:00Female83FSen33